23-10-2026 03:59 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Arudha Equity Long-Short Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd4.4175445805.8921
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.3.9992752695.3343
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.3.4565262404.6104
Domestic EquitiesMahindra and Mahindra Ltd3.0632138504.0857
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.2.4057238403.2089
Domestic EquitiesTVS Holdings Ltd2.091323042.7895
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.2.0245274792.7004
Domestic EquitiesIpca Laboratories Limited2.0226140002.6978
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd2.005824802.6754
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India1.9890276502.6530
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd1.9764155402.6362
Domestic EquitiesSagility India Ltd.1.84605782602.4622
Domestic EquitiesHDFC AMC Ltd1.7766103902.3696
Domestic EquitiesCARE Ratings Ltd.1.7254142352.3014
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge India Ltd1.6759183302.2353
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.1.6635111672.2189
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.1.6634594502.2187
Domestic EquitiesMahanagar Gas Ltd.1.6443207302.1932
Domestic EquitiesKotak Bank Ltd1.6431525572.1916
Domestic EquitiesDCB Bank Ltd.1.62471064702.1671
Domestic EquitiesMrs. Bectors Food Specialities Ltd.1.56081007002.0819
Domestic EquitiesGreat Eastern Shipping Co. Ltd.1.5438132002.0592
Domestic EquitiesJindal Stainless Ltd.1.4792263991.9731
Domestic EquitiesAadhar Housing Finance Ltd.1.4383440001.9184
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.1.3959479501.8619
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.1.3444555601.7932
Domestic EquitiesPVR INOX Ltd.1.3416144001.7895
Domestic EquitiesCANARA ROBECO AMC LTD1.3408795911.7884
Domestic EquitiesOracle Financial Services Software Ltd1.315016501.7540
Domestic EquitiesEureka Forbes Ltd.1.2804473071.7078
Domestic EquitiesCCL Products (I) Ltd.1.2417162461.6563
Domestic EquitiesEPL Ltd.1.2315693101.6426
Domestic EquitiesS.J.S. Enterprises Ltd.1.198670801.5987
Domestic EquitiesTips Music Ltd.1.1773238701.5703
Domestic EquitiesDLF Limited1.1425226101.5239
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.096740401.4628
Domestic EquitiesHealthcare Global Enterprises Ltd.1.0956219401.4613
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Ltd.1.0786250101.4387
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.002140501.3367
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Ltd0.9985508901.3318
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.0.9417753301.2561
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Ltd.0.9357220501.2480
Domestic EquitiesLarsen and Toubro Ltd0.913332401.2182
Domestic EquitiesMAS Financial Services Ltd.0.9129430701.2176
Domestic EquitiesL&T Finance Ltd.0.8493427501.1329
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.0.823287601.0980
Domestic EquitiesInterarch Building Solutions Ltd.0.538242900.7179
Total 75.9323 101.2809
Government Securities6.68% GSEC BONDS- 07/07/20400.70831000000.9448
Total 0.7083 0.9448
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd13.4211179015317.9015
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)2.8740 3.8335
Total 16.2952 21.7350
Treasury Bills182 DAYS T-BILL - 17/12/20263.70565000004.9427
Treasury Bills364 DAYS T-BILL - 10/12/20261.48422000001.9796
Total 5.1898 6.9223
Preference Shares6% NCPRS TVS Holding Ltd0.09781303180.1305
Total 0.0978 0.1305
REITs & InvITsEMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT1.7767545502.3698
Total 1.7767 2.3698
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.