23-10-2026 03:59 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Sapphire Equity Long-Short SIF-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd # ~~4.810114323310.1509
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd ^ ~~4.3134688729.1028
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd $ ^ ~~4.1424736478.7419
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd !! ~~2.9447353696.2143
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd2.5531541995.3879
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd $$ ~~2.4958140085.2670
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India2.3299512444.9169
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd1.8634409893.9325
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd1.8320315343.8661
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd1.74761403623.6880
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd1.7249177523.6402
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1.5081175193.1825
Domestic EquitiesTitan Co Ltd1.437066113.0325
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd1.3930697212.9398
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd1.3678220342.8865
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Ltd1.3554144462.8603
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Ltd1.33791384002.8234
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd1.3270106822.8004
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd1.29531674292.7334
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Ltd1.270724662.6815
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Ltd1.262150822.6635
Domestic EquitiesLupin Ltd1.2058125342.5447
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd1.2027597192.5381
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Ltd1.1357143342.3966
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd1.132312132.3896
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd1.036146842.1865
Domestic EquitiesIndian Hotels Co Ltd1.0359300032.1862
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Corp Ltd1.034280332.1826
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd1.0045225082.1198
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd0.991870952.0930
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Ltd0.991812042.0930
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Ltd0.98361143702.0757
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd0.972622092.0525
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India0.9665516082.0395
Domestic EquitiesBank Of Maharashtra0.93612489071.9756
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd0.8667148701.8290
Domestic EquitiesGreat Eastern Shipping Co Ltd0.8406113721.7740
Domestic EquitiesLodha Developers Ltd0.8238153171.7385
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd0.822639761.7359
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd0.8154537731.7207
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd0.7772503901.6402
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Ltd0.77075311.6265
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd0.756712191.5969
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Ltd0.7528120851.5887
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Ltd0.747719661.5779
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank0.74261386161.5672
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd0.7403481011.5623
Domestic EquitiesKalpataru Projects International Ltd0.7332112071.5472
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank0.72701284561.5343
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Ltd0.7064391711.4908
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd0.6636339161.4004
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Co Ltd ! ~~0.662182371.3973
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd0.6588358071.3904
Domestic EquitiesRedington Ltd0.6205321731.3094
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd0.615211851.2983
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd0.6054306371.2776
Domestic EquitiesREC Ltd0.5868414131.2382
Domestic EquitiesDabur India Ltd0.5743318831.2119
Domestic EquitiesGeneral Insurance Corporation Of India0.5706363621.2041
Domestic EquitiesColgate Palmolive (India) Ltd0.556966651.1752
Domestic EquitiesOracle Financial Services Software Ltd0.551110941.1629
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Ltd0.55098976971.1625
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd0.533165281.1251
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Ltd0.52791455481.1140
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Ltd0.525789821.1094
Domestic EquitiesAnand Rathi Wealth Ltd0.524652221.1071
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd0.523033441.1037
Domestic EquitiesElgi Equipments Ltd0.4992173031.0535
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd0.4990347291.0530
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd0.484721491.0229
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd0.482112461.0174
Domestic EquitiesIndegene Ltd0.4637165650.9786
Domestic EquitiesLenskart Solutions Ltd0.4637142850.9786
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Ltd0.4543366330.9587
Domestic EquitiesGranules India Ltd0.4413110020.9314
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd0.4330322320.9138
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Ltd0.4287170650.9048
Domestic EquitiesNatco Pharma Ltd0.4093104380.8637
Domestic EquitiesAtul Ltd0.389613900.8223
Domestic EquitiesCastrol India Ltd0.3864406700.8155
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd0.3832216670.8086
Domestic EquitiesBosch Ltd0.36161620.7630
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd0.35989210.7594
Domestic EquitiesCreditaccess Grameen Ltd0.347557650.7333
Domestic EquitiesHonasa Consumer Ltd0.3330162940.7028
Domestic EquitiesChennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd0.317946710.6709
Domestic EquitiesTata Capital Ltd0.2931188640.6186
Domestic EquitiesVijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd0.289942560.6119
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Ltd0.2639412760.5569
Domestic EquitiesITC Hotels Ltd0.2596333850.5479
Domestic EquitiesCanara HSBC Life Insurance Co Ltd0.2528359240.5335
Domestic EquitiesIIFL Finance Ltd0.252788760.5332
Domestic EquitiesJM Financial Ltd0.2515411370.5307
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd0.2460281730.5192
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda0.2408220390.5081
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Co Ltd0.239822190.5061
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Co Ltd0.2384147570.5031
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Power Ltd0.227238490.4795
Domestic EquitiesAnthem Biosciences Ltd0.212452210.4483
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd0.203222820.4288
Domestic EquitiesTenneco Clean Air India Ltd0.201683690.4254
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd0.200517610.4231
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Ltd0.197373570.4164
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd0.19273770.4067
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank Of India0.1904234920.4017
Domestic EquitiesHDB Financial Services Ltd0.189564380.4000
Domestic EquitiesCapri Global Capital Ltd0.1885160780.3979
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Ltd0.187937060.3965
Domestic EquitiesCemindia Projects Ltd0.177731460.3751
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Copper Ltd0.169375580.3572
Domestic EquitiesGSPL Transmission Ltd0.033048230.0696
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Ltd0.000000.0000
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd0.000000.0000
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Ltd0.000000.0000
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Ltd0.000000.0000
Domestic EquitiesOil India Ltd0.000000.0000
Total 93.7533 197.8512
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCall, Cash & Other Assets5.4339 11.4674
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsMargin on Derivatives0.8198 1.7300
Total 6.2537 13.1974
Derivatives-Call OptionsTata Consultancy Services Ltd-0.0033-6750-0.0070
Derivatives-Call OptionsEternal Ltd-0.0036-36375-0.0076
Total -0.0069 -0.0146
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.