23-10-2026 03:58 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
WSIF Equity Long-Short Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited5.8762350002.4804
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India4.6812500001.9760
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Limited3.400570001.4354
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited3.384938001.4288
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Limited2.7597300001.1649
Domestic EquitiesNiva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd.2.59641465001.0960
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited2.587192001.0920
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Limited2.507650001.0585
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Limited2.371115001.0009
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited2.3550100000.9941
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited2.2225180000.9382
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited2.12637500.8975
Domestic EquitiesRHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITED2.0969230000.8852
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited2.081250000.8785
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited1.9919320000.8408
Domestic EquitiesJSW Cement Limited1.9567728480.8260
Domestic EquitiesBlue Dart Express Limited1.909217410.8059
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Limited1.9039220000.8037
Domestic EquitiesClean Science and Technology Limited1.8818100000.7944
Domestic EquitiesEIH Limited1.8330256970.7737
Domestic EquitiesSKF India Limited1.788550000.7550
Domestic EquitiesBASF India Limited1.773321710.7485
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited1.7720200000.7480
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited1.747225000.7375
Domestic EquitiesSWIGGY LIMITED1.7436294290.7360
Domestic EquitiesAsset Reconstruction Company (India)Ltd1.7127500000.7229
Domestic EquitiesThe Tata Power Company Limited1.7010200000.7180
Domestic EquitiesThermax Limited1.607220000.6784
Domestic EquitiesITC Hotels Limited1.5553400000.6565
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electrical Ltd1.5418311890.6508
Domestic EquitiesBayer Cropscience Limited1.452416900.6131
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited1.223210000.5163
Domestic EquitiesWipro Limited1.1265300000.4755
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Limited1.115650000.4709
Domestic EquitiesLemon Tree Hotels Limited1.0622430080.4484
Domestic EquitiesChemplast Sanmar Ltd1.0350234990.4369
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Limited1.006850000.4250
Domestic EquitiesICRA LIMITED1.002610000.4232
Domestic EquitiesChambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited0.9695100000.4092
Domestic EquitiesTUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD0.844015000.3563
Domestic EquitiesTVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited0.8402271640.3547
Domestic EquitiesJK Lakshmi Cement Limited0.799668560.3375
Domestic EquitiesAtul Limited0.70075000.2958
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited0.674825100.2849
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Limited0.658038120.2778
Domestic EquitiesEUREKA FORBES LTD0.641475000.2707
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company0.611758180.2582
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited0.584220000.2466
Domestic EquitiesOlectra Greentech Limited0.555420670.2344
Domestic EquitiesOrkla India Limited0.514640000.2172
Domestic EquitiesPTC India Limited0.3685100000.1556
Total 87.2524 36.8306
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsThe Clearing Corporation of India Ltd. 01-OCT-20267.1379 3.0130
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable/Payable5.6097 2.3679
Total 12.7476 5.3810
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.