24-10-2026 03:03 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Taurus Ethical Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.7.190825606730.4080
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.4.62699544419.5660
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.4.062517265617.1793
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.3.31413417314.0143
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.2.93262346512.4013
Domestic EquitiesOracle Financial Services Software Ltd.2.84301117512.0225
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.2.70036068211.4188
Domestic EquitiesLinde India Ltd.2.64311764511.1771
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2.61343749511.0513
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.2.42258335510.2443
Domestic EquitiesPG Electroplast Ltd.2.419220669210.2302
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd.2.384423761610.0832
Domestic EquitiesSRIT India Ltd.2.365176935010.0016
Domestic EquitiesAceVector Ltd.2.3650312530410.0010
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Ltd.2.3025459689.7369
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.2.29883208309.7211
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Ltd.2.24182769469.4799
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Ltd.2.1767220899.2049
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Ltd.2.1323455039.0169
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.2.1103661028.9238
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Power Ltd.2.0132683468.5132
Domestic EquitiesArkade Developers Ltd.1.97256980008.3411
Domestic EquitiesCeigall India Ltd.1.89032086037.9937
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.1.75301998127.4130
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd.1.70654419097.2164
Domestic EquitiesColgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.1.6722398617.0713
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Ltd.1.587683506.7134
Domestic EquitiesTime Technoplast Ltd.1.58173670006.6886
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.1.5241171636.4449
Domestic EquitiesMarico Ltd.1.3979751115.9112
Domestic EquitiesACC Ltd.1.3195463185.5797
Domestic EquitiesCastrol India Ltd.1.31732780495.5707
Domestic EquitiesEveready Industries India Ltd.1.25421639455.3036
Domestic EquitiesUnivastu India Ltd.1.18713775475.0199
Domestic EquitiesVoltamp Transformers Ltd.1.178147404.9817
Domestic EquitiesAmara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.1.1720655854.9563
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Ltd.1.1559279004.8881
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Ltd.1.0941200644.6268
Domestic EquitiesIntellect Design Arena Ltd.1.0780741994.5588
Domestic EquitiesGlaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.9898151244.1857
Domestic EquitiesJupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd.0.94611578504.0007
Domestic EquitiesCyient Ltd.0.9273355503.9213
Domestic EquitiesL&T Technology Services Ltd.0.9227121123.9017
Domestic EquitiesMahanagar Gas Ltd.0.8964358233.7906
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Ltd.0.8611118713.6414
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.0.7453155083.1516
Domestic EquitiesComputer Age Management Services Ltd.0.7006440222.9625
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.0.6697994192.8320
Domestic EquitiesIndiamart Intermesh Ltd.0.6647172072.8108
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.0.6608115792.7943
Domestic EquitiesAstral Ltd.0.6586202232.7851
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.592820982.5069
Domestic EquitiesCera Sanitaryware Ltd.0.553845782.3419
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Ltd.0.42951800001.8162
Domestic EquitiesInox Wind Ltd.0.39592404141.6742
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.0.3921199551.6581
Domestic EquitiesRHI Magnesita India Ltd.0.3046334251.2880
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Ltd.0.299676031.2670
Total 98.6119 417.0048
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable1.3881 5.8699
Total 1.3881 5.8699
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.