13-10-2026 09:06 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Franklin Build India Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd9.0153725000272.6000
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd7.0150425597212.1175
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd4.6091775000139.3683
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd4.48304200000135.5550
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd4.1256710000124.7470
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Co Ltd3.68053100000111.2900
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd3.140580000094.9600
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd3.118420200094.2936
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd3.1055132500093.9027
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd3.040975000091.9500
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd2.8861335000087.2675
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd2.8454210000086.0370
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd2.7630370000083.5460
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Ltd2.426433500073.3684
Domestic EquitiesSobha Ltd2.212154755366.8891
Domestic EquitiesNHPC Ltd2.1671900000065.5290
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Ltd2.062714000062.3700
Domestic EquitiesKalpataru Projects International Ltd2.054645000062.1270
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd1.9905155000060.1865
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Oil Engines Ltd1.867024500056.4529
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd1.836256500055.5226
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Ltd1.680050000050.8000
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Pneumatic Co Ltd1.599971490348.3775
Domestic EquitiesGe Vernova T&D India Ltd1.569911300047.4713
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Ltd1.5229270000046.0485
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd1.3537135000040.9320
Domestic EquitiesIndian Hotels Co Ltd1.297453838139.2291
Domestic EquitiesNCC Ltd1.2954303914539.1685
Domestic EquitiesIon Exchange (India) Ltd1.291795000039.0592
Domestic EquitiesAIA Engineering Ltd1.279510000038.6900
Domestic EquitiesShadowfax Technologies Ltd1.2385133632737.4506
Domestic EquitiesCESC Ltd1.2293277701637.1704
Domestic EquitiesSyrma SGS Technology Ltd1.179320000035.6580
Domestic EquitiesSuzlon Energy Ltd1.0626813644832.1308
Domestic EquitiesNational Stock Exchange Of India Ltd1.045317927231.6065
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Ltd1.029382500031.1231
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd0.915616500027.6870
Domestic EquitiesSKF India Industrial Ltd0.915410000027.6790
Domestic EquitiesSomany Ceramics Ltd0.649631795719.6418
Domestic EquitiesJK Lakshmi Cement Ltd0.478529390414.4689
Domestic EquitiesIndo Mim Ltd0.460511206313.9233
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Ltd0.44132000013.3450
Domestic EquitiesGateway Distriparks Ltd0.305517753399.2389
Total 94.2861 2850.9794
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCall, Cash & Other Assets5.7139 172.7751
Total 5.7139 172.7751
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.