13-10-2026 09:05 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HSBC Value Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited5.070210487824743.2721
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited3.99914435661586.2613
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Limited3.500015797160513.0918
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Limited3.146114530921461.2114
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India3.00974598335441.2102
Domestic EquitiesFINOLEX CABLES LTD2.96752999604435.0326
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited2.71933358402398.6423
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Limited2.71783557400398.4288
Domestic EquitiesBalrampur Chini Mills Limited2.32545142816340.8916
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited2.1024819690308.2034
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Limited2.0899584578306.3773
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited2.08673112842305.8990
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Limited1.95011875820285.8750
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank1.87943418740275.5163
Domestic EquitiesJindal Stainless Limited1.74123415272255.2574
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Living Limited1.677810819288245.9549
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited1.60407285574235.1419
Domestic EquitiesPearl Global Industries Limited1.50841724712221.1253
Domestic EquitiesJindal Saw Ltd1.50207929144220.1923
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.4956664337219.2578
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited1.3833169457202.7892
Domestic EquitiesThe Ramco Cements Limited1.34072324433196.5424
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited1.31931704180193.4074
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Ltd1.28911712801188.9733
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Limited1.25856733115184.4874
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited1.24371037670182.3186
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank1.220715828595178.9581
Domestic EquitiesTrent Limited1.1999670989175.9065
Domestic EquitiesPOWER MECH PROJECTS LIMITED1.1977705000175.5803
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited1.17881409500172.8047
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited1.1155389274163.5340
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Limited1.11532842234163.4995
Domestic EquitiesThangamayil Jewellery Limited1.1130322327163.1619
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Limited1.07203440901157.1459
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited1.0558852000154.7743
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Limited1.0448815090153.1636
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Financial Serv Ltd.1.03354663986151.5096
Domestic EquitiesPARADEEP PHOSPHATES LIMITED1.00389537715147.1479
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.99384158491145.6927
Domestic EquitiesCan Fin Homes Limited0.99322024555145.6060
Domestic EquitiesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited0.9879531381144.8279
Domestic EquitiesVardhman Textiles Limited0.98502701023144.3967
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited0.96281042452141.1480
Domestic EquitiesCCL Products (India) Limited0.96031380800140.7726
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Limited0.95233310848139.6019
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Limited0.8887737861130.2841
Domestic EquitiesSobha Limited0.88451061465129.6686
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Limited0.8636339800126.5959
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Limited0.859134613125.9394
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank0.855210496942125.3755
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited0.8501422447124.6219
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited0.84171241205123.3882
Domestic EquitiesSAPPHIRE FOODS INDIA LIMITED0.83405765039122.2649
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited0.80742838285118.3565
Domestic EquitiesGodfrey Phillips India Limited0.7842607700114.9647
Domestic EquitiesINDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.73332334908107.4992
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Limited0.73241140034107.3684
Domestic EquitiesCoromandel International Limited0.665755507597.5933
Domestic EquitiesTime Technoplast Limited0.6469520043894.8352
Domestic EquitiesBirla Corporation Limited0.6142107179790.0363
Domestic EquitiesGLOBUS SPIRITS LIMITED0.526498116777.1639
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Real Estate Limited0.518267183175.9639
Domestic EquitiesHousing and Urban Development Corp. Ltd.0.5104449160774.8212
Domestic EquitiesOil India Limited0.5084166121574.5304
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.4907174226671.9382
Domestic EquitiesShriram Pistons & Rings Limited0.490115437571.8415
Domestic EquitiesManipal Health Enterprises Limited0.4879100987371.5293
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited0.484157697170.9674
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited0.4635258616367.9514
Domestic EquitiesJK Paper Limited0.4574170307867.0502
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Limited0.4371187958164.0843
Domestic EquitiesSenores Pharmaceuticals Limited0.411343512460.2995
Domestic EquitiesEris Lifesciences Limited0.361744481653.0176
Domestic EquitiesEpigral Limited0.341849487450.1060
Domestic EquitiesBayer Cropscience Limited0.337913654049.5313
Domestic EquitiesVIP Industries Limited0.3078155076345.1194
Domestic EquitiesWipro Limited0.2907268896942.6202
Domestic EquitiesKNR Constructions Limited0.2586319691337.9090
Domestic EquitiesBharat Bijlee Ltd.0.245417170135.9748
Domestic EquitiesHDB Financial Services Limited0.232554862334.0859
Domestic EquitiesPNC INFRATECH LIMITED0.2033223825929.8091
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Limited0.193975351628.4264
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Ltd0.192726403128.2513
Domestic EquitiesJK Lakshmi Cement Limited0.156646628322.9551
Domestic EquitiesSOMANY CERAMICS LIMITED0.153936530022.5664
Domestic EquitiesWEST COAST PAPER MILLS LTD0.086017117312.6086
Total 98.1226 14384.5075
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTreps2.1209 310.9251
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets (including cash & bank balances)-0.2435 -35.6968
Total 1.8774 275.2283
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.