23-10-2026 03:59 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Franklin India Small Cap Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesPine Labs Ltd2.821023411324402.1831
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Ltd2.42932804114346.3361
Domestic EquitiesEquitas Small Finance Bank Ltd2.323948064081331.3057
Domestic EquitiesEris Lifesciences Ltd2.00022392469285.1584
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Ltd1.99914954356284.9993
Domestic EquitiesMetropolis Healthcare Ltd1.90915024465272.1753
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Ltd1.87199739640266.8661
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd1.8500565000263.7420
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd1.84942354061263.6548
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Nitrite Ltd1.75761637967250.5762
Domestic EquitiesDCB Bank Ltd1.741712199095248.3004
Domestic EquitiesKalyan Jewellers India Ltd1.73184463469246.8968
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Ltd1.68625959814240.3891
Domestic EquitiesMTAR Technologies Ltd1.6830307735239.9410
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Oil Engines Ltd1.63251010065232.7392
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd1.615912500000230.3750
Domestic EquitiesSyrma SGS Technology Ltd1.56931254831223.7238
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Ingrevia Ltd1.51103297920215.4201
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd1.51031756287215.3208
Domestic EquitiesTenneco Clean Air India Ltd1.48914177000212.2960
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Ltd1.48351917001211.5027
Domestic EquitiesLe Travenues Technology Ltd1.455812741718207.5498
Domestic EquitiesZensar Technologies Ltd1.42684819167203.4170
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd1.40474887844200.2550
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd1.40404800000200.1600
Domestic EquitiesElectronics Mart India Ltd1.38059584000196.8170
Domestic EquitiesSobha Ltd1.29651513099184.8402
Domestic EquitiesMrs Bectors Food Specialities Ltd1.23438511910175.9752
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd1.22081293000174.0378
Domestic EquitiesAkums Drugs And Pharmaceuticals Ltd1.21552117232173.2954
Domestic EquitiesData Patterns India Ltd1.2034400213171.5673
Domestic EquitiesFive-Star Business Finance Ltd1.20143313756171.2715
Domestic EquitiesFinolex Cables Ltd1.19241172142169.9958
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd1.18005179481168.2295
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd1.17508028000167.5203
Domestic EquitiesExide Industries Ltd1.15643995660164.8609
Domestic EquitiesHexaware Technologies Ltd1.14903315366163.8122
Domestic EquitiesSapphire Foods India Ltd1.13757646290162.1625
Domestic EquitiesFinolex Industries Ltd1.095410309386156.1666
Domestic EquitiesElecon Engineering Co Ltd1.09473379635156.0715
Domestic EquitiesAIA Engineering Ltd1.0910402000155.5338
Domestic EquitiesMedPlus Health Services Ltd1.08672365629154.9250
Domestic EquitiesSBFC Finance Ltd1.075117931161153.2756
Domestic EquitiesLemon Tree Hotels Ltd1.058114470368150.8536
Domestic EquitiesRolex Rings Ltd1.01467609579144.6505
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd1.00406331813143.1306
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool Of India Ltd0.98351575000140.2144
Domestic EquitiesShankara Buildpro Ltd0.97601130373139.1489
Domestic EquitiesCESC Ltd0.972510358062138.6427
Domestic EquitiesHealthCare Global Enterprises Ltd0.96542066305137.6262
Domestic EquitiesPG Electroplast Ltd0.95862769533136.6626
Domestic EquitiesSedemac Mechatronics Ltd0.9329380590132.9972
Domestic EquitiesThe India Cements Ltd0.90974296380129.6862
Domestic EquitiesMotherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd0.907637979395129.3958
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd0.9018549216128.5715
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd0.89881543807128.1360
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Ltd0.89201824194127.1737
Domestic EquitiesV-Mart Retail Ltd0.87741659695125.0912
Domestic EquitiesAmara Raja Energy And Mobility Ltd0.84741601135120.8136
Domestic EquitiesCCL Products (India) Ltd0.84301178871120.1859
Domestic EquitiesUjjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd0.831917569524118.5943
Domestic EquitiesIon Exchange (India) Ltd0.81692832593116.4621
Domestic EquitiesShaily Engineering Plastics Ltd0.7819363927111.4708
Domestic EquitiesThe Ramco Cements Ltd0.77481306390110.4618
Domestic EquitiesVishnu Chemicals Ltd0.77351659420110.2685
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Co Ltd0.76803050000109.4950
Domestic EquitiesIntellect Design Arena Ltd0.75601756444107.7842
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Pharma Ltd0.74015109343105.5182
Domestic EquitiesApollo Pipes Ltd0.72062023000102.7381
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Ltd0.69379493998.8980
Domestic EquitiesVedant Fashions Ltd0.6743179650796.1311
Domestic EquitiesJuniper Green Energy Ltd0.6498338939192.6321
Domestic EquitiesIdeaforge Technology Ltd0.6205121027288.4648
Domestic EquitiesFirstsource Solutions Ltd0.6120341085387.2496
Domestic EquitiesAjax Engineering Ltd0.5792140669182.5728
Domestic EquitiesTeamlease Services Ltd0.544767604077.6500
Domestic EquitiesLumax Auto Technologies Ltd0.526936174575.1236
Domestic EquitiesChemplast Sanmar Ltd0.4860372676469.2880
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Pneumatic Co Ltd0.4814101416468.6285
Domestic EquitiesGHCL Ltd0.4544159750164.7787
Domestic EquitiesAditya Vision Ltd0.385192383854.9083
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Hotel Ventures Ltd0.3698925506852.7169
Domestic EquitiesGo Fashion India Ltd0.3117147746644.4348
Domestic EquitiesKPIT Technologies Ltd0.311188864344.3522
Domestic EquitiesGateway Distriparks Ltd0.2685735523138.2766
Domestic EquitiesVikram Solar Ltd0.2245200000032.0020
Domestic EquitiesGreenpanel Industries Ltd0.1649146608823.5043
Domestic EquitiesGSPL Transmission Ltd0.081280133411.5713
Total 96.6895 13784.5989
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCall, Cash & Other Assets3.1364 447.1371
Total 3.1364 447.1371
Treasury Bills182 DTB (19-Nov-2026) $ ~~0.1741250000024.8219
Total 0.1741 24.8219
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.